TP-LINK (TL-SM311LM) MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 550m, 850nm Wave

£16.51

In stock

SKU: SP-SWI-SFPMODTP-311LM Category:

Description

MiniGBIC Module
TL-SM311LM
 
  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module.
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L.
 
 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK (TL-SM311LM) MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 550m, 850nm Wave”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *